Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark
$$$$

Overview

The 4-star Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark, located just a 6-minute walk from the Lago Taurito Water Park and 4.1 km from Playa de Amadores Beach, features an indoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Within 7 km of the Mirador de Puerto de Mogan, the hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness club.

Location

This Taurito hotel boasts a beachfront setting 500 metres from Playa Taurito. The hole Anfi Tauro Golf Course is just steps from the Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark, while Taurito bus stop is around 5 minutes' walk away. The area also includes natural sites like the rocky Playa del Cura Beach, which are 2.9 km from the accommodation.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms are equipped with an individual safe, complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar fridge. Offering a bright design, the rooms also include private bathrooms with a separate toilet, a sauna, and a shower. The rooms include views of the ocean.

Eat & Drink

Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark offers the à la carte restaurant on-site with a variety of Mediterranean specialities. Guests are welcome to the lounge bar to relax with a drink. Restaurante 11once, located within 25 minutes' walk of this smoke-free hotel, serves international cuisine to satisfy every taste.

Leisure & Business

At Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark a steam bath and a sauna are available for an extra charge. A sun terrace, a shared lounge, and a bowling alley, as well as a solarium and a Jacuzzi are provided to diversify your family stay. This property can arrange diving, archery, and mini golf for its guests. The hotel features a full spa to add to a perfect stay. Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark also provides a conference space for those arriving on business.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
from 04:00-11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at EUR 15 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Spanish
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:22
Former name
LTI Paradise Valle Taurito
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Deluxe Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Sea view
  • Air conditioning
Standard Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Sea view
  • Air conditioning

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 15 per day

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Saltwater pool

Heated swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Diving
  • Tennis court
  • Bowling
  • Billiard tables
  • Darts
  • Table tennis
  • Mini golf
  • Squash
  • Archery

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Dinner
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Children's buffet
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area
  • Kids club

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Aqua park
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Massage
  • Public Bath
  • Shallow end

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark

💵 Lowest room price 100 £
📏 Distance to centre 200 m
✈️ Distance to airport 53.0 km
🧳 Nearest airport Gran Canaria, LPA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Urbanizacion Taurito S/N, Taurito, Spain
Map view
Urbanizacion Taurito S/N, Taurito, Spain
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Amusement Park
Lago Taurito Water Park
450 m
Beach
Playa Taurito
560 m
Restaurant
Restaurante Mogan Mar
6.2 km
Restaurant
La Linterna
6.2 km
Restaurant
SoGood
6.2 km
Restaurant
Gelatomania
6.2 km
Restaurant
Restaurante La Langosta
6.2 km
Restaurant
Restaurant Sunset Blvd
6.2 km
Restaurant
La Cicala
6.2 km
Restaurant
Restaurante & grill samara’s
6.0 km
Restaurant
Cafe de Paris
6.1 km

Reviews of Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark

7.8 /10
Very good
641 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark?
You can visit Anfi Tauro Golf Course, placed at a distance of 3.7 km from the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark or Playa de Amadores, which is 7 km away.
Which airport is the closest to Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel?
The closest airport to Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel is Gran Canaria airport (55 km) and it is reachable with a 43-minute drive.
Does the 4-star Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark provide an airport shuttle?
Shuttle which will take you to the 4-star Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark with a 43-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Is there a parking at the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel?
Yes, guests of the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel can take advantage of a private parking lot on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Atlantic Cafe offering Italian cuisine.
Can I have breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark?
Guests of Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 04:00 to 11:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
How much does it cost to stay at the 4-star Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel?
The price for a room in the 4-star Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel starts at $134.
What payment methods are available in Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel?
At Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark hotel, guests can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by the hotel?
Double Room and Family Room are among the room types available at the hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark?
Specific suites at the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark boast views of the ocean and feature high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and an individual safe for security reasons.
What are the spa options at the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark?
At a wellness centre featured at the Hotel Livvo Valle Taurito & Aquapark guests can receive such spa procedures as body wraps, body scrub, and pedicure. Additionally, a Turkish steam room, a Turkish bath, and a treatment room are offered on-site.
Is there a swimming pool in the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a saltwater swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room